This is a MSGenWeb Project - a division of the USGenWeb Project

If you paid to get here you should know this is a free site!

Home

What's New?

African-American Project Bible Records Biographies Books
Cemeteries Census Project Churches Communities & Maps
County Info Deeds & Records Families & Family Sites Homes
Marriage Project Masonic Info Military Newspaper Project
Obituaries Places Photos Queries
Stories School Days Surnames Trivia
Volunteers Jefferson  Archives Jeff Connections  Tax Lists


 

 

1956 Fayette High School Annual

Click on picture for Larger View!

Index

1956

Administration

1956 Faculty

1956 Faculty

Seniors

Seniors

Seniors

Seniors

Seniors

Senior Kids

Juniors

Juniors

Sophomores

Freshmen

Freshmen

8th Grade

8th Grade

7th Grade

6th Grade

5th Grade

4th Grade

3rd Grade

2nd Grade

1st Grade

Who's Who

Who's Who

Who's Who

Who's Who

Index

First Name Last NameClass
DeweyAbercrombiaSenior
BobbyAdamsJunior
DianeAdams1st Grade
RogerAdams3rd Grade
JimmyAllen 1st Grade
JohnnyAllred1st Grade
PatAllred8th Grade
Anna Arnold5th Grade
BeckyArnold4th Grade
MackArnold7th Grade
SandraBallard8th Grade
GeorgeBates5th Grade
Mrs. P.E.BatesFaculty
BillyBeard7th Grade
KennetyBeardJunior
Shirley BeardJunior
BarbaraBeasley2nd Grade
PatsyBeaty6th Grade
IreneBeesley1st Grade
Mary Evelyn Boldebook1st Grade
Clara LeeBonds 6th Grade
J.B.BondsSophomore
Rose MarieBowman7th Grade
GeorgeBrassealJunior
JamesBrassealFreshman
CarolynBrown6th Grade
EllenBrown5th Grade
GayleBrownSenior
HughBrownJunior
JimmyBrownFreshman
PatsyBrownSenior
Pebble  Brown4th Grade
RosaBrown7th Grade
Vivian HelenBrown5th Grade
LawrenceBryantFreshman
LouiseBryantSophomore
GerryBuckles 2nd Grade
Jerry Buckles3rd Grade
Donna LeeBuford3rd Grade
TomBuford6th Grade
AlexBullen1st Grade
BuddyBullen8th Grade
DaleBullenJunior
GlennBullen4th Grade
JohnnyBullen6th Grade
LucianBullen3rd Grade
RitaBullenSenior
Susie Mae BullenSophomore
Townsend Bullen3rd Grade
Laurie Ann Bumgardner2nd Grade
SandraBunch2nd Grade
RebeccaBush2nd Grade
PeggyButler Junior
BarbaraCase6th Grade
Cloy Martin Case2nd Grade
MelvinCase3rd Grade
TommyCase4th Grade
BillChamberlainSophomore
BruceChamberlainFreshman
EricChamberlainSophomore
JohnchapmanFreshman
Jane VernetteColemanJunior
DavidCollins4th Grade
Patricia Collins3rd Grade
Robert Dale Collins6th Grade
CharlyneCooper4th Grade
FrankCorbanBoard of Trustees
Kathleen Corban6th Grade
InezCostley Senior
DonnieCovington2nd Grade
GeorgeCranfield4th Grade
Willie RayCranfield5th Grade
FrankCupitFreshman
HermanCupit8th Grade
RandallCupitJunior
SandraCupit8th Grade
CharlesCurry1st Grade
JerryCurry3rd Grade
KatherineCurrySophomore
Solon Curry4th Grade
DellaDavis6th Grade
Lavenia NellDavis4th Grade
ErnestDawkinsSophomore
Fairly Dawkins6th Grade
ImonDawkins 8th Grade
Mary CatherineDawkinsSenior
Mrs. ErnestDawkinsPTA
Walter "Bee"Dawkins5th Grade
TommyDennis7th Grade
ToniDennis6th Grade
DinahDentonFreshman
HughDenton, Jr.Sophomore
Freddie Diagre7th Grade
Norma AnneDunham8th Grade
MonteDykesJunior
Helen Ruth Emfinger3rd Grade
Alice Pearl Erwin7th Grade
AnnEvansFreshman
DaleEvans7th Grade
LynnEvans4th Grade
Mrs. G.A.Evans Faculty
EuniceEwing3rd Grade
SammyEwing4th Grade
MaryFairlySenior
Billy JoeFlorence6th Grade
Jimmie FlorenceSenior
LonnieFlorence7th Grade
ShirleyFlorenceJunior
BethFonda6th Grade
DickieFonda8th Grade
JudyFoster3rd Grade
Mary Lee Foster8th Grade
SueFosterJunior
WilliamFoster5th Grade
JulietteFrasier4th Grade
Dumont FreemanSenior
HobbsFreeman 7th Grade
SonnyGammillFreshman
SueGammillJunior
(Archie) DaltonGeoghegan4th Grade
BobbyGeoghegan4th Grade
KathleenGeoghegan1st Grade
Linda SueGeoghegan2nd Grade
Mary VirginiaGeogheganFreshman
Sarah AnnGermanyJunior
JosephGilbert7th Grade
Carolyn AnnGillis6th Grade
David Gillis4th Grade
BarbaraGoodsonJunior
JimmyGoodsonJunior
HowardGoza8th Grade
Bettye JaneGraham6th Grade
GaryGrainger Senior
Herman GreerSenior
Terry LeeGriffin1st Grade
DannyGriffith4th Grade
HenryGriffith1st Grade
ArchGuedonJunior
Betty Ann Guedon2nd Grade
BobGuedon4th Grade
CarltonGuedon2nd Grade
DuncanGuedon5th Grade
EstherHadskeyJunior
Alicia HarperJunior
TomHarper7th Grade
Bobby HatcherSenior
Connie SueHayes1st Grade
GayleHicks3rd Grade
ChetHolman 3rd Grade
LoufranHolmanFreshman
EvaHolmesJunior
John Paul Hudson8th Grade
JerryIveySophomore
PeggyJackson8th Grade
DavidJamison6th Grade
WilliamJeffreys6th Grade
FrancesJeffriesFreshman
BillyJones1st Grade
John L.KennaFaculty
Billy KingSophomore
JamesKirkpatrickFaculty
MarieKnapp4th Grade
Miss MaryKnappFaculty
CharlesLehmannBoard of Trustees
DavidLehmann 4th Grade
Helen LouiseLehmann2nd Grade
KathyLehmann7th Grade
Mrs. CharlesLehmannFaculty
Tammy FayLehmann8th Grade
ShelbyLoften8th Grade
SteveLoftonJunior
AnnLogan4th Grade
John WilliamLogan6th Grade
LeonardLogan2nd Grade
SteveLogan1st Grade
Truly Logan4th Grade
Mrs. John Logan, Jr.PTA
JeromeMadison4th Grade
JoeMadisonFreshman
AlineMardis8th Grade
Mrs. AllenMardis Board of Trustees
Burt MathenyFreshman
JamesMatheny7th Grade
NancyMathenySenior
Betty Jean McCaaSenior
C.W.McCaaJunior
ChristineMcCaaFreshman
MaxineMcCaaSenior
MildredMcCaa7th Grade
PatriciaMcCaaFreshman
Barbara AnnMcCurley2nd Grade
Billie Sue McCurley3rd Grade
LibbyMcCurley6th Grade
CarolynMcKey7th Grade
PatriciaMcKeyJunior
JohnMcKnight2nd Grade
JuneMcKnight 7th Grade
G.A.McLaurinPrincipal
Mrs. G.A.McLaurinFaculty
Miss BerniceMcMullenFaculty
RandyMcMurchy3rd Grade
SueMcMurchy8th Grade
CharlieMcPhateSophomore
Mary EvelynMcPhateSenior
TimMcPhateFreshman
CarrolMerrser5th Grade
Charles NorrisMontgomery2nd Grade
Genevieve MontgomerySenior
Mrs. B.MontgomeryFaculty
SuzanneMontgomery7th Grade
Shirley MoonSenior
DavidMoore8th Grade
JerryMoore 7th Grade
PeggyMoore7th Grade
NancyMullins7th Grade
LouisNall4th Grade
NancyNall7th Grade
Sherry AnnNall1st Grade
Arnold Nicholson8th Grade
JerryNicholson5th Grade
WilliamNicholsonFreshman
EdNoble8th Grade
ErneNobleSophomore
Joe Ann NobleSophomore
John Noble6th Grade
Mary DavisNoble2nd Grade
Mary Ed Noble5th Grade
NancyNoble1st Grade
RandolphNoble Board of Trustees
RandyNoble5th Grade
RichardNoble4th Grade
Rose MarieNobleSenior
Steve Noble3rd Grade
GeorgiaNosser7th Grade
Jo AnnNunley8th Grade
PamNunley1st Grade
RogerNunley5th Grade
FrancisO'FlahertySenior
CharlesO'Neal4th Grade
Sue Carolyn O'Neal2nd Grade
Edith NellO'Quinn1st Grade
RuthOsborneSenior
SamOsborneFreshman
CatherineOwenSenior
CharlesOwen 6th Grade
JohnnyOwen2nd Grade
AlbertOwens8th Grade
StanleyOwens8th Grade
BuddyParson4th Grade
EdwardParsonFreshman
AnisParsons5th Grade
MaryParsonsFreshman
BrucePhillipsFreshman
MickeyPhillips3rd Grade
NielPhillips5th Grade
Robert B. Phillips7th Grade
MichaelPiazza2nd Grade
SalvadorePiazza5th Grade
VincintinePiazza8th Grade
WeronicaPiazza7th Grade
Betty Pickering 1st Grade
JerryPickering6th Grade
MargiePickering8th Grade
Johnny RayPopeJunior
BenniePorter3rd Grade
Betty Jo PorterSophomore
JoePorter4th Grade
MimiPorter6th Grade
GeorgePrice8th Grade
Sarah PearlPriceJunior
RalphPringle2nd Grade
Jennie Lee RayFreshman
Maxine Ray7th Grade
Tommie Dean Ray6th Grade
Joyce AnnRichardsSophomore
ArleneRichardson3rd Grade
Bill Richardson 2nd Grade
James Richardson6th Grade
CarlSanders6th Grade
MattieSandersSophomore
RitaSandersJunior
Susie MaeSanders8th Grade
Pearl Sanders, Jr.Senior
Mrs. JeanScottFaculty
RobertScottJunior
RoyScottSophomore
WayneScott1st Grade
James Seab3rd Grade
JimmieSeab7th Grade
CharlesSeeger8th Grade
Jo AliceSegrestSophomore
JonnieSegrest8th Grade
JudyShows 3rd Grade
LutherShows2nd Grade
Marilyn AnnSikes2nd Grade
Alice MarieSmith2nd Grade
BillieSmith4th Grade
CecilSmithFaculty
CharlotteSmith7th Grade
Clyde Smith8th Grade
DoyleSmith6th Grade
EdwinSmithSenior
Eugenia SmithSenior
Harvey Smith8th Grade
Helen FayeSmithSophomore
Joe KellySmith2nd Grade
LarrySmith7th Grade
ReubenSmithBoard of Trustees
Reuben Smith Freshman
Robert SmithSophomore
StanleySmith6th Grade
Thelma DeanSmith7th Grade
Wayne Smith1st Grade
JulieSpencer3rd Grade
Mrs. SteveSpencerPTA
Nita LouStampley8th Grade
HildaStephensFreshman
Jessie LynnStephensFreshman
John GarretStephens6th Grade
Mervin Stephens8th Grade
Sherwin Stephens8th Grade
ElizabethStephenson3rd Grade
Miss VeraStevensFaculty & PTA
DudleyStewart8th Grade
John WestStewart 3rd Grade
Sara HelenStrass7th Grade
DonStrittman7th Grade
JerryStrittman1st Grade
John StrittmanFreshman
MarieStrittman5th Grade
PatriciaStrittman4th Grade
RogerStrittmanFreshman
Betty Ann StroudSophomore
VirginiaStroudSenior
Jerry SullivanFreshman
Butch Sykes7th Grade
JohnnieTaylor3rd Grade
LarryTaylor1st Grade
SherryTheobold4th Grade
IreneThomas8th Grade
Jimmy RayThorpe 1st Grade
Bo TrulyJunior
Jeff Porter TrulyFreshman
SylviaTurnage4th Grade
Daniel Varnado7th Grade
AlineVinesFreshman
Jessie RoseVines1st Grade
Mary LeeVines4th Grade
RichardVinesFreshman
RossVines2nd Grade
JakeWagnerJunior
Edna Ruth Wallace8th Grade
Don WardFreshman
GlenWard8th Grade
BillyWatsonFreshman
ShirleyWatson7th Grade
BunnyWelter 8th Grade
Elizabeth Wheeler6th Grade
Miss MattieWilliamsFaculty
BobWilliamson4th Grade
DianeWilliamson1st Grade
BobbyWoodruff3rd Grade
CharlesWoodruff7th Grade
Miss FrancesYoungbloodFaculty
Miss JuliaYoungbloodFaculty
RalphYoungblood7th Grade
VirginiaYoungbloodFreshman


Jefferson County MSGenWeb Project - footer

 

Last Updated

Monday, 10-Nov-2008 15:05:12 MSTYou are visitor number

Since

August 15, 2002


� 2002-Present by Ann Allen Geoghegan

All rights reserved. This information may be used by libraries and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owner. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information. Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.


Information on these free web pages may be linked to but may not be copied other than for personal, not-for-profit research.


These pages may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, or linked in such a manner as to appear to be an internal part of another site including but not limited to "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission

of the author and artist.

Contact the Webmaster:

 

County Coordinator: Ann Geoghegan

State Coordinator

Assistant State Coordinators or

 

Be a dear and Volunteer!

 

Last Updated

Monday, 10-Nov-2008 15:05:12 MST You are visitor number

Visitors:

Since

August 15, 2002


2002-2008 by Ann Allen Geoghegan for the MSGenWeb Project

All rights reserved. This information may be used by libraries and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owner. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

 

Additional copyrights may apply to and be noted on individual pages.
Information on these free web pages may be linked to but may not be copied other than for personal, not-for-profit research.


These pages may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, or linked in such a manner as to appear to be an internal part of another site including but not limited to "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or

print collection of any type without the express written permission

of the author and artist.

Contact the Webmaster:

Return to Jefferson County MSGenWeb Index

some graphics used on this site are by Glee Graphics