Jefferson County MSGenWeb Census Project

Return to Jefferson County Census Project
Home

 

District 3 - 1860

Last Name   First Name     Image#     Page#     Remarks         Enumeration District

Allen    George        615    33            District 3

Allen    Thomas        618    36            District 3

Armstrong    A    S.    622    40            District 3

Armstrong    E.E.    R.A.    622    40            District 3

Armstrong    George    C.    622    40            District 3

Baldridge    Emily        619    37            District 3

Baldridge    James    W.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    John    S.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    John     S.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    Laminda        619    37            District 3

Baldridge    Lucy    A.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    Mary    E.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    Sarah    J.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    Tennessee    D.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    William    P.    619    37            District 3

Baldridge    William    C.    619    37            District 3

Barrett    Joseph        615    33            District 3

Baummell    Bell        619    37            District 3

Baummell    James    L.    619    37            District 3

Bobbinson    William        621    39    ?spelling        District 3

Bolls    Dianna        617    35            District 3

Brazier    Elmina        617    35            District 3

Brazier    George        617    35            District 3

Brazier    George        617    35            District 3

Briscoe    Lizzie        615    33            District 3

Briscoe    Sidney        615    33            District 3

Brown    Ann    E.    613    31            District 3

Brown    Clara        613    31            District 3

Brown    Hardy        613    31            District 3

Brown    James        613    31            District 3

Brown    Latham        613    31            District 3

Brown    Latham    H.    613    31            District 3

Brown    Lelia        613    31            District 3

Brown    Mary        613    31            District 3

Brown    Mary        613    31            District 3

Bullen    Abbie        613    31    Abbie Matilda        District 3

Bullen    Abbie        618    36            District 3

Bullen    Benjamin    A.    611    29            District 3

Bullen    Horace        618    36            District 3

Bullen    Jane    C.    613    31    Jane Catherine        District 3

Bullen    Kate        611    29            District 3

Bullen    Liddia        617    35    Lydia        District 3

Bullen    Madora        611    29            District 3

Bullen    Mary        611    29            District 3

Bullen    Mary        611    29            District 3

Bullen    Mary    S.    617    35            District 3

Bullen    Samuel    D.    613    31    Samuel Dudley        District 3

Bullen    Samuel        617    35    Samuel Dudley        District 3

Bullen    Samuel        618    36            District 3

Bullen    Townsend        613    31            District 3

Bullen    W.    M.    613    31    Whitfield Marble        District 3

Campbell    Ada        621    39            District 3

Campbell    Burch        621    39            District 3

Campbell    Cordelia        621    39            District 3

Campbell    Martha        621    39            District 3

Campbell    Robert    W.    621    39            District 3

Carithers    Andrew        617    35            District 3

Carithers    Eliza        617    35            District 3

Carithers    Ellen        616    34            District 3

Carithers    Martha        617    35            District 3

Carithers    Mary        617    35            District 3

Carithers    Rebecca        617    35            District 3

Carithers    Richard        621    39            District 3

Carithers    William    L.    616    34            District 3

Carithers    William        617    35            District 3

Clark    Margaret        621    39            District 3

Coffey    Bradford    D.    621    39            District 3

Coffey    Charles    C.    621    39            District 3

Coffey    Chesley    S.    621    39    age 44        District 3

Coffey    Chesley    S.    621    39    age 5        District 3

Coffey    Edgar    ?    617    35            District 3

Coffey    Malissa        617    35            District 3

Coffey    Mississippi        621    39            District 3

Coffey    Nathan        617    35            District 3

Compton    Clara    H.    614    32            District 3

Compton    Clarence        614    32            District 3

Compton    Dewitt        614    32            District 3

Compton    Jalone    D.    614    32            District 3

Compton    Mary        614    32            District 3

Compton    Richard        614    32            District 3

Compton    Richard    D.    614    32            District 3

Compton    Stephen        614    32            District 3

Cunningham    John        620    38            District 3

Currie    Flora        615    33            District 3

Currie    Mary        615    33            District 3

Daingerfield    Lewis    W.    612    30            District 3

Daingerfield    Mildred        612    30            District 3

Daingerfield    Sarah        612    30            District 3

Daingerfield    Sarah    K.    612    30            District 3

Darden    A.    J.    619    37            District 3

Darden    Anna        614    32            District 3

Darden    George        613    31            District 3

Darden    Henry    M.    619    37            District 3

Darden    Irene        613    31            District 3

Darden    Jesse    H.    613    31            District 3

Darden    Jesse        613    31            District 3

Darden    John    P.    622    40            District 3

Darden    Kate    V.    619    37            District 3

Darden    Laura        613    31            District 3

Darden    Margaret        622    40            District 3

Darden    Olivia        613    31            District 3

Darden    Samuel        614    32            District 3

Darden    Susan        622    40            District 3

Darden    Thomas        622    40            District 3

Dennis    Daniel        612    30            District 3

Dennis    Elizabeth        612    30            District 3

Dennis    James        612    30            District 3

Dennis    Matilda        612    30            District 3

Dennis    Russ        612    30            District 3

Dennis    T.    R.    612    30            District 3

Devenport    Isabel        611    29            District 3

Devenport    J.D.    S.    611    29            District 3

Devenport    Mary    A.    611    29            District 3

Devenport    Robert        611    29            District 3

Devenport    Susan    J.    611    29            District 3

Devenport    T.    D.    611    29            District 3

Dixon    Bettie        613    31            District 3

Dixon    D.    S.    614    32            District 3

Dixon    Georgie        614    32            District 3

Dixon    Mary        613    31            District 3

Dixon    Rosa        614    32            District 3

Dixon    Sallie        614    32            District 3

Dorsey    Jane        618    36            District 3

Dorsey    West        618    36            District 3

Duvall    Clara        622    40            District 3

Duvall    Cordelia        622    40            District 3

Fogle    Elizabeth        612    30            District 3

Fogle    Florence        612    30            District 3

Folks    Eliza        622    40            District 3

Folks    John    M.    622    40            District 3

Fox    Peter        618    36            District 3

Geoghegan    A.    D.    621    39    (Ambrose Denton)   ""        District 3

Geoghegan    Charlie        622    40    ages are reversed on census        District 3

Geoghegan    Elizabeth        621    39    spelled Gohagen on census        District 3

Geoghegan    Jennie        622    40    (Mary Generose)   ""        District 3

Geoghegan    John        622    40    spelled Gohagen on census        District 3

Geoghegan    Mattie        622    40    spelled Gohagen on census        District 3

Geoghegan    Quincy        621    39    spelled Gohagen on census        District 3

Geoghegan    Willie        622    40    ages are reversed on census        District 3

Gibson    Catherine        618    36            District 3

Gibson    William    J.    618    36            District 3

Gibson    William    C.    618    36            District 3

Gilbert    B.    F.    622    40            District 3

Gorman    Emma        620    38            District 3

Gorman    Henry    J.    619    37            District 3

Gorman    Martha        620    38            District 3

Gorman    Nelly        620    38            District 3

Gorman    Oceola        620    38            District 3

Gorman    Olivia        620    38            District 3

Gorman    William        620    38            District 3

Green    Mary        622    40            District 3

Greenfield    Liddia        618    36    Lydia, granddaughter        District 3

Greenfield    Ruth        618    36    Granddaughter        District 3

Greenfield    V.        618    36    Vermont Bullen, daughter        District 3

Groves    Josiah        620    38            District 3

Guice    Melia        614    32            District 3

Hackler    Anna        616    34            District 3

Hackler    Eliza        616    34            District 3

Hackler    Eugenia        616    34            District 3

Hackler    Laura        616    34            District 3

Hackler    Martha        616    34            District 3

Hackler    Olive        616    34            District 3

Hackler    Sarah    A.    616    34            District 3

Hackler    William    A.    616    34            District 3

Hackler    Willie        616    34            District 3

Hamberlain    Almira        619    37            District 3

Hamberlain    Belinda        619    37            District 3

Hamberlain    Denicia        619    37            District 3

Hammett    Amanda        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Charles        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Everett        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Martha        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Mary        612    30            District 3

Hammett    O.    D.    612    30            District 3

Hammett    Olive        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Oscar        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Pierce        612    30            District 3

Hammett    Thomas    B.    612    30            District 3

Harper    Ann    T.    620    38            District 3

Harper    Bettie        620    38            District 3

Harper    Emma        620    38            District 3

Harper    Louisa        620    38            District 3

Harper    Mary    L.    620    38            District 3

Harper    Matthews        620    38            District 3

Harper    Nany        620    38            District 3

Harper    Victor        620    38            District 3

Harper    Walker        620    38            District 3

Harper    William    L.    620    38            District 3

Harper    Willie        620    38            District 3

Harrison    David        615    33            District 3

Harrison    Emma        615    33            District 3

Harrison    Hay    B.    622    40            District 3

Harrison    James        615    33            District 3

Harrison    R.Leonly        615    33            District 3

Harrison    Rivers        615    33            District 3

Hicks    Beverly        617    35            District 3

Hicks    E.    H.    617    35            District 3

Hicks    Edward        617    35            District 3

Hicks    Ernest        617    35            District 3

Hicks    James    S.    617    35            District 3

Hicks    Lizzie        617    35            District 3

Hill    Harris        613    31            District 3

Hill    Samuel        613    31            District 3

Hines    Allice        611    29            District 3

Hines    Howel        611    29            District 3

Hines    Howel        611    29            District 3

Hines    John        611    29            District 3

Hines    Mary    A.    611    29            District 3

Hines    Thomas        611    29            District 3

Howell    W.    J.    622    40            District 3

Humphries    Charles    W.    615    33            District 3

Humphries    Charles    W.    618    36            District 3

Humphries    Elizabeth        618    36            District 3

Humphries    Hugh    B.    613    31            District 3

Humphries    J.    W.    615    33            District 3

Humphries    J.    B.    615    33            District 3

Humphries    Kate        618    36            District 3

Humphries    Mary    E.    615    33            District 3

Humphries    Mary        616    34            District 3

Humphries    Mat        616    34            District 3

Humphries    Rebecca        613    31            District 3

Humphries    Theodocia        615    33            District 3

Ingals    Henry        614    32            District 3

Jenkins    Thomas        614    32            District 3

Jenkins    Victoria        614    32            District 3

Johnson    Bradford        616    34            District 3

Johnson    D.    J.    617    35            District 3

Johnson    Mary    A.    616    34            District 3

Johnson    Mary    F.    616    34            District 3

Johnson    Osborn        616    34            District 3

Johnson    Stephen        621    39            District 3

Johnson    William    B.    616    34            District 3

Johnson    William        616    34            District 3

Jones    Eli    R.    615    33            District 3

Jones    Eugenia        615    33            District 3

Jones    Frank    A.    615    33            District 3

Jones    Hinton        611    29            District 3

Jones    Jane    O.    615    33            District 3

Jones    John    G.    615    33            District 3

Jones    Matilda        615    33            District 3

Jones    Seaborn        619    37            District 3

Jordan    Matilda        620    38            District 3

Kinnison    C.    L.    614    32            District 3

Kinnison    David        614    32            District 3

Kinnison    J.    N.    614    32    James Nathaniel        District 3

Kinnison    John    L.    614    32    John Littleton        District 3

Kinnison    Liddia        614    32    Lydia        District 3

Kinnison    Nathaniel        614    32            District 3

Kinnison    T.        614    32    Theresa        District 3

Laps    Ellen        611    29            District 3

Laps    Kate        611    29            District 3

Laps    Mary        611    29            District 3

Lick    James        615    33            District 3

Love    Sarah        619    37            District 3

Maberry    Etta        612    30            District 3

Maberry    Henry    J.    612    30            District 3

Maberry    Mae    F.    612    30            District 3

Maddox    Anna        612    30            District 3

Maddox    Eva        612    30            District 3

Marble    Allice        613    31            District 3

Marchalk    William        614    32            District 3

McCullum    Caroline        615    33            District 3

McCullum    Charlotte        615    33            District 3

McCullum    Martha        615    33            District 3

McCullum    Robert    H.    615    33            District 3

McDonald    Robert    V.    620    38            District 3

McGinty    Ella        621    39            District 3

McGinty    Zilpha        621    39            District 3

McKey    John    S.    621    39            District 3

McPherson    Ann        616    34            District 3

McPherson    Emma        616    34            District 3

McPherson    Franella        616    34            District 3

McPherson    Mary        616    34            District 3

McPherson    William        616    34            District 3

McVoy    Frank        616    34            District 3

McVoy    Mary    E.    616    34            District 3

McVoy    Minerva        616    34            District 3

McVoy    Thomas        616    34            District 3

Millsaps    Lavinia        619    37            District 3

Mitchell    Barney        616    34            District 3

Montgomery    Alexander        621    39            District 3

Montgomery    Charles        622    40            District 3

Montgomery    Clara        618    36            District 3

Montgomery    Clem        622    40            District 3

Montgomery    Ellen    M.    618    36            District 3

Montgomery    H.    P.    618    36            District 3

Montgomery    Hugh        614    32            District 3

Montgomery    Hugh        622    40            District 3

Montgomery    Kenny        617    35            District 3

Montgomery    Maria        618    36            District 3

Montgomery    Mary    C.    614    32            District 3

Montgomery    Mary        617    35            District 3

Montgomery    Mary    E.    622    40            District 3

Montgomery    P.    K.    618    36            District 3

Montgomery    Rosa        622    40            District 3

Montgomery    Russum        622    40            District 3

Montgomery    Samuel        622    40    age 36        District 3

Montgomery    Samuel        622    40    age 13        District 3

Montgomery    V.    L.    618    36            District 3

Montgomery    Wallace        612    30            District 3

Moore    Celeste    A.    622    40            District 3

Moore    Robert    F.    622    40            District 3

Nichols    E.    L.    622    40            District 3

Nichols    William        622    40            District 3

Orr    Elizabeth        615    33            District 3

Orr    John        615    33            District 3

Owen    Alexander        620    38            District 3

Owen    Henry        620    38            District 3

Owen    Jesse        620    38            District 3

Owen    Margaret        620    38            District 3

Owen    Martha        620    38            District 3

Owen    Mary        620    38            District 3

Owen    Samuel        620    38            District 3

Owen    William        620    38            District 3

Patterson    Cornelius        616    34            District 3

Patterson    Dincan    H.    616    34            District 3

Patterson    Duncan        616    34            District 3

Patterson    Sarah    D.    616    34            District 3

Perkins    P.        618    36            District 3

Phillips    Everet        618    36            District 3

Piercefield    Mary        612    30            District 3

Piercefield    Prosper        612    30            District 3

Puckett    Archibald        619    37            District 3

Puckett    Marinda        619    37            District 3

Puckett    Mary        619    37            District 3

Puffer    Charles        617    35            District 3

Raney    Cynthia        615    33            District 3

Raney    Leanora        615    33            District 3

Raney    Sisena        615    33            District 3

Raney    William        615    33            District 3

Reed    Chaarles        620    38            District 3

Reed    Kate        620    38            District 3

Reed    Mary    J.    620    38            District 3

Reed    Mary        620    38            District 3

Reed    Sarah    H.    620    38            District 3

Reed    Thomas        620    38            District 3

Right    R.    J.    619    37            District 3

Robinson    Albert        615    33            District 3

Robinson    Benjamin        619    37            District 3

Robinson    Catherine        619    37            District 3

Robinson    Elizabeth        619    37            District 3

Robinson    Henry        619    37            District 3

Robinson    Ira        619    37            District 3

Robinson    James    W.    615    33            District 3

Robinson    Jane        619    37            District 3

Robinson    John    J.    619    37            District 3

Robinson    John        619    37            District 3

Robinson    John        619    37            District 3

Robinson    Josephine        619    37            District 3

Robinson    Mary        615    33            District 3

Robinson    Walter        615    33            District 3

Robinson    William        619    37            District 3

Sampson    James        616    34            District 3

Scharberra    Mary        617    35            District 3

Scott    Abagail        622    40            District 3

Scott    Alexander        611    29            District 3

Scott    Allice        618    36            District 3

Scott    Charles        610    28            District 3

Scott    Emily        610    28            District 3

Scott    George        610    28            District 3

Scott    John    D.    620    38            District 3

Scott    Lizzie        611    29            District 3

Scott    Louisa        618    36            District 3

Scott    Lucy        610    28            District 3

Scott    Madora        620    38            District 3

Scott    Mildred        610    28            District 3

Scott    O.        610    28            District 3

Scott    Samuel        620    38            District 3

Scott    Thomas    W.    610    28            District 3

Scott    William    T.    620    38            District 3

Scott    May        611    29            District 3

Segrest    Virginia        617    35            District 3

Segrest    William        617    35            District 3

Shelton    David        619    37            District 3

Shorts    Mary        618    36            District 3

Sibley    Clara        612    30            District 3

Sibley    Cynthia        612    30            District 3

Sibley    Elvira        611    29            District 3

Sibley    Mary        611    29            District 3

Sibley    Robert    A.    611    29            District 3

Simpson    Benjamin        617    35            District 3

Simpson    Christiana        617    35            District 3

Smith    Battaile    H.    622    40            District 3

Smith    Elnora        614    32            District 3

Smith    M.        622    40            District 3

Smith    T.    H.    622    40            District 3

Smith    T.    Wade    622    40            District 3

Stampley    C.    Y.    613    31            District 3

Stampley    Elizabeth        621    39    dau. of Thos. & Eliz. Geoghegan        District 3

Stampley    Henrietta        621    39    mother was slave girl    Mulatto    District 3

Stampley    Indian        613    31            District 3

Stampley    Jacob        614    32            District 3

Stampley    Jalone        613    31            District 3

Stampley    Jefferson        613    31            District 3

Stampley    Jennie        621    39    Generose        District 3

Stampley    Kate        621    39            District 3

Stampley    Lizzie        621    39            District 3

Stampley    Mabella        614    32            District 3

Stampley    Minerva        621    39    mother was slave girl    Mulatto    District 3

Stampley    Mrs. E.    D.    613    31    Elnorah D. Smith        District 3

Stampley    Naomi        614    32            District 3

Stampley    Nola        621    39    mother was slave girl    Mulatto    District 3

Stampley    Phillip    D.    613    31            District 3

Stampley    Phillip        621    39    mother was slave girl    Mulatto    District 3

Stampley    Samuel        614    32            District 3

Stampley    Samuel        614    32            District 3

Stampley    Solomon        621    39    mother was slave girl    Mulatto    District 3

Stampley    Stephen    C.    621    39            District 3

Stampley    Susan        613    31            District 3

Stampley    Susan        614    32            District 3

Steward    Ann        611    29            District 3

Steward    Julia        611    29            District 3

Steward    Lena        611    29            District 3

Steward    Tullie        611    29            District 3

Steward    W.    B.    611    29            District 3

Stewart    Claud        621    39            District 3

Stewart    Dudley        621    39            District 3

Stewart    Fannie        621    39            District 3

Stewart    Martha    J.    621    39            District 3

Stewart    Martha        621    39            District 3

Stewart    N.C.    L.    621    39            District 3

Stowers    Elzabeth        617    35            District 3

Stowers    James        617    35            District 3

Stowers    Lewis        617    35            District 3

Summerville    Maria        614    32            District 3

Summerville    Olive        614    32            District 3

Summerville    Richard        614    32            District 3

Taylor    Kinchen        617    35            District 3

Terrey    Catherine        611    29            District 3

Terrey    Catherine        611    29            District 3

Terrey    David        611    29            District 3

Terrey    Ella        611    29            District 3

Terrey    Henry        611    29            District 3

Terrey    Isaac        611    29            District 3

Terrey    John        611    29            District 3

Terry    Joseph        618    36            District 3

Terry    Letita        618    36            District 3

Terry    Mira        618    36            District 3

Terry    William        618    36            District 3

Torrey    Ella        616    34            District 3

Torrey    George        615    33            District 3

Torrey    George        616    34            District 3

Torrey    James    F.    621    39            District 3

Torrey    Maggie        616    34            District 3

Torrey    Mary    Ann    616    34            District 3

Torrey    Thomas        616    34            District 3

Torrey    Willie        616    34            District 3

Trimble    Adalade        613    31            District 3

Trimble    Joseph        614    32            District 3

Trimble    Lizzie        613    31            District 3

Trimble    Martha        613    31            District 3

Trimble    Matilda        613    31            District 3

Trimble    Robert    C.    612    30            District 3

Trimble    Sallie        613    31            District 3

Turner    Thomas    J.    617    35            District 3

Wade    M.    Jane    621    39            District 3

Watson    Ida        617    35            District 3

Watson    Young        617    35            District 3

Weatherly    Clara        617    35            District 3

Weatherly    R.    J.    622    40            District 3

Weatherly    Robert        617    35            District 3

Wells    Nancy        619    37            District 3

West    Charles        618    36            District 3

West    Charles    H.    618    36            District 3

West    Emma        618    36            District 3

West    Howel        618    36            District 3

West    Kate        618    36            District 3

West    Martha    H.    618    36            District 3

West    Thomas    C.    618    36            District 3

White    E.L.    H.    612    30            District 3

White    Edward        612    30            District 3

White    Elvira        612    30            District 3

Whitney    C.        612    30            District 3

Whitney    John    M.    612    30            District 3

Whitney    Lucy        612    30            District 3

Yuwing    William        612    30    Ewing?        District 3


 

Jefferson County MSGenWeb Project - footer

 

Last Updated

Monday, 10-Nov-2008 15:14:10 MSTYou are visitor number

Since

August 15, 2002


� 2002-Present by Ann Allen Geoghegan

All rights reserved. This information may be used by libraries and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owner. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information. Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.


Information on these free web pages may be linked to but may not be copied other than for personal, not-for-profit research.


These pages may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, or linked in such a manner as to appear to be an internal part of another site including but not limited to "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission

of the author and artist.

Contact the Webmaster:

 

County Coordinator: Ann Geoghegan

State Coordinator

Assistant State Coordinators or

 

Be a dear and Volunteer!

 

Last Updated

Monday, 10-Nov-2008 15:14:10 MST You are visitor number

Visitors:

Since

August 15, 2002


2002-2008 by Ann Allen Geoghegan for the MSGenWeb Project

All rights reserved. This information may be used by libraries and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owner. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.

 

Additional copyrights may apply to and be noted on individual pages.
Information on these free web pages may be linked to but may not be copied other than for personal, not-for-profit research.


These pages may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, or linked in such a manner as to appear to be an internal part of another site including but not limited to "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or

print collection of any type without the express written permission

of the author and artist.

Contact the Webmaster:

Return to Jefferson County MSGenWeb Index

some graphics used on this site are by Glee Graphics