This is a MSGenWeb Project - a division of the USGenWeb Project

If you paid to get here you should know this is a free site!

Home

What's New?

African-American Project Bible Records Biographies Books
Cemeteries Census Project Churches Communities & Maps
County Info Deeds & Records Families & Family Sites Homes
Marriage Project Masonic Info Military Newspaper Project
Obituaries Places Photos Queries
Stories School Days Surnames Trivia
Volunteers Jefferson  Archives Jeff Connections  Tax Lists


 

Jefferson County Census Project

District 4 - 1860

Last Name First Name Middle Image Page Remarks Race District
Arnett R. M. 608 26     District 4
Ayres Elizabeth   608 26     District 4
Barnett Richard   608 26     District 4
Barrett Frances   605 23     District 4
Barrett Frank   605 23     District 4
Barrett J. W. 605 23     District 4
Barrett James   605 23     District 4
Barrett Norman   605 23     District 4
Batchelor Emily   609 27     District 4
Batchelor Victoria   609 27     District 4
Beckman William   607 25     District 4
Berry Caroline   609 27     District 4
Berry Charles   609 27     District 4
Berry James   609 27     District 4
Berry Julia   609 27     District 4
Berry Louisa   609 27     District 4
Berry P.   609 27     District 4
Berry T. R. 609 27     District 4
Berry W. M. 609 27     District 4
Bolls Edward G. 607 25     District 4
Bolls James F. 607 25     District 4
Bolls Sarah   606 24     District 4
Bolls William E. 606 24     District 4
Bolls William W. 606 24     District 4
Cable Allice   608 26     District 4
Cable Emma   608 26     District 4
Cable Ford   608 26     District 4
Cable Kate   608 26     District 4
Calloway Andrew   605 23     District 4
Chandler Morgan   605 23     District 4
Chavers Jesse   605 23 ?spelling   District 4
Clark Charles   605 23     District 4
Clark Edward   605 23     District 4
Coleman Anna B. 606 24     District 4
Coleman Anna L. 610 28     District 4
Coleman Israel   610 28     District 4
Coleman James W. 606 24     District 4
Coleman JamesW.   610 28     District 4
Coleman Jane   607 25     District 4
Coleman Lizzie M. 606 24     District 4
Coleman Martha   610 28     District 4
Coleman Roxanne   607 25     District 4
Coleman Sallie L. 610 28     District 4
Coleman Silas H. 606 24     District 4
Conklin Walter   605 23     District 4
Conklin William   605 23     District 4
Davis James   609 27     District 4
Dent A. C. 605 23     District 4
Dent A.   609 27     District 4
Dent Blanch   606 24     District 4
Dent George R. 606 24     District 4
Dent George R. 609 27     District 4
Dent Mary V. 606 24     District 4
Dent Warren R. 606 24     District 4
Dobyns Anna   604 22     District 4
Dobyns C. E. 604 22     District 4
Dobyns C. E. 604 22     District 4
Dobyns Harry   604 22     District 4
Dobyns Richard   604 22     District 4
Dobyns Thomas J. 604 22     District 4
Dohan Joseph S. 606 24     District 4
Donoho G. F. 605 23     District 4
Edwards Amelia   606 24     District 4
Edwards Clara   606 24     District 4
Edwards John A. 606 24     District 4
Edwards John E. 606 24     District 4
Edwards Mary J. 606 24     District 4
Edwards William   606 24     District 4
Emanuel Samuel   607 25     District 4
Farley B. V. 608 26     District 4
Farley Charlotte   608 26     District 4
Farley Charlotte P. 608 26     District 4
Farley Christina   608 26     District 4
Farley Felix W. 608 26     District 4
Farley George   608 26     District 4
Farley Georgia   608 26     District 4
Farley Thetis   608 26     District 4
Fitzgerald George   605 23   Mulatto District 4
Flowers Catherine   607 25     District 4
Fuller W. W. 606 24     District 4
Garrett H.W. D. 609 27     District 4
Garrettson William   608 26     District 4
Gibson Sarah I. 608 26     District 4
Gilham A. C. 605 23     District 4
Gilham Joseph F. 605 23     District 4
Gilham Lucy Ann 605 23     District 4
Gilham Thomas J. 605 23     District 4
Gilham Virginia E. 605 23     District 4
Gillman Gaintha   609 27     District 4
Grafton Sallie   610 28     District 4
Griffing Anna   606 24     District 4
Griffing Asa F. 606 24     District 4
Griffing Emma   606 24     District 4
Griffing H.   606 24     District 4
Griffing John J. 606 24     District 4
Griffing Sarah   607 25     District 4
Griffing T. A. 606 24     District 4
Griffing Theodore   606 24     District 4
Hackler Emaline   608 26     District 4
Hackler Harriet   608 26     District 4
Hackler Hetta   608 26     District 4
Hackler Martha   608 26     District 4
Harding ? W. 610 28     District 4
Harrison Nathaniel   608 26     District 4
Harwood F. B. 605 23     District 4
Harwood Surlina   605 23     District 4
Hays Archibald   608 26     District 4
Herman George   606 24     District 4
Hubbard A.   606 24     District 4
Hubbard Alexander   606 24     District 4
Hubbard Celia   606 24     District 4
Hubbard Emma   606 24     District 4
Hubbard Kate   606 24     District 4
Hubbard Richard   606 24     District 4
Hubbard Smith   606 24     District 4
Hunt Abijah   610 28     District 4
Hunt Ann   604 22     District 4
Hunt Ann F. 610 28     District 4
Hunt Anna   610 28     District 4
Hunt David   610 28     District 4
Hunt David   610 28     District 4
Hunt Dunbar   610 28     District 4
Hunt Elizabeth   610 28     District 4
Hunt Ella W. 604 22     District 4
Hunt George F. 610 28     District 4
Hunt James   610 28     District 4
Hunt Martha   610 28     District 4
Hunt Mary F. 604 22     District 4
Hunt Thomas W. 604 22     District 4
Ikard Alexander   609 27     District 4
Ikard Allen   609 27     District 4
Ikard Eli   609 27     District 4
Ikard John   609 27     District 4
Ikard John   609 27     District 4
Ikard Mary   609 27     District 4
Johnson Florence E. 605 23     District 4
Johnson Hellen E. 605 23     District 4
Johnson John   604 22     District 4
Jones Celia I. 607 25     District 4
Jones Hellen O. 607 25     District 4
Jones James   607 25     District 4
Jones James A. 607 25     District 4
Jones Martha E. 607 25     District 4
Jones Martha   610 28     District 4
Jones Mary   609 27     District 4
Killingsworth Anne   610 28     District 4
Killingsworth Catherine   610 28     District 4
Killingsworth Scott   610 28     District 4
Leake David   607 25     District 4
Leighton Anna   607 25     District 4
Leighton Charles W. 607 25     District 4
Leighton Eliza   607 25     District 4
Leighton George   607 25     District 4
Leighton Mary O. 607 25     District 4
Leighton Samuel   607 25     District 4
Leighton Sarah   607 25     District 4
Lewis David  S. 605 23     District 4
Lewis J. B. 607 25     District 4
Lewis Nancy J. 607 25     District 4
Lewis Susan   607 25     District 4
Light R. M. 608 26     District 4
Maddox A.   607 25     District 4
Maddox Ida   610 28     District 4
Maddox James   607 25     District 4
Marble Albert   608 26     District 4
Marble Clara   608 26     District 4
Marble Fred D. 608 26     District 4
Marble John K. 608 26     District 4
Marble Martha S. 608 26     District 4
Marble Walter G. 608 26     District 4
Masters Mary   608 26     District 4
McAvoy Elizabeth   605 23     District 4
McAvoy Fred   605 23     District 4
McAvoy John F. 605 23     District 4
McAvoy Joseph   605 23     District 4
McAvoy Kate   605 23     District 4
McCaa Clara A. 607 25     District 4
McCaa David   607 25     District 4
McCaa Drake   608 26     District 4
McCaa Hetta   607 25     District 4
McCaa John O. 608 26     District 4
McCaa Mary   608 26     District 4
McCaa Minna   608 26     District 4
McCaa Willie   607 25     District 4
McDonald G. A. 608 26     District 4
McDonald James B. 610 28     District 4
McDonald Wiley S. 608 26     District 4
McGill Laura C. 610 28     District 4
McKey Samuel   606 24     District 4
Mullins Daniel P. 605 23     District 4
Mullins Mary M. 605 23     District 4
Mumford C. C. 606 24     District 4
New C. B. 605 23     District 4
New Eliza   605 23     District 4
New Margaret A. 605 23     District 4
New Margaret   605 23     District 4
Newman Alexander   609 27     District 4
Newman Nelson   609 27     District 4
Newman Sallie   609 27     District 4
Noland E. M. 609 27     District 4
Noland Emma   609 27     District 4
Noland George G. 609 27     District 4
Noland Georgie   609 27     District 4
Noland Julia   609 27     District 4
Noland Lizzie   609 27     District 4
Noland Mary E. 609 27     District 4
O'Steen Elizabeth   607 25     District 4
O'Steen Jane   607 25     District 4
O'Steen Thomas S. 607 25     District 4
Pruett Benjamin F. 609 27     District 4
Pruett Cecelia   609 27     District 4
Pruett Clementine   609 27     District 4
Pruett H. Cay 609 27     District 4
Pruett John W. 609 27     District 4
Pruett Joseph   609 27     District 4
Pruett William   609 27     District 4
Robb Julia   605 23     District 4
Robb Samuel N. 605 23     District 4
Sharp Richard   605 23     District 4
Silkriggs William   608 26     District 4
Spring A. J. 606 24     District 4
Steward William   608 26     District 4
Tedwell Richard   606 24     District 4
Thuer John   610 28     District 4
Watkins Benjamin F. 606 24     District 4
Watkins Benjamin F. 606 24     District 4
Watkins Sarah   608 26     District 4
Wells Emma   610 28     District 4
Wells Josephine   609 27     District 4
West Adaline   607 25     District 4
West Emma   607 25     District 4
West Frances M. 607 25     District 4
West Laura   607 25     District 4
West Martha   607 25     District 4
West William   607 25     District 4
West William   607 25     District 4
Wood Edgar G. 604 22     District 4
Wood F.   604 22     District 4
Wood Mary A. 604 22     District 4
Wyatt Thomas W. 604 22     District 4
Jefferson County MSGenWeb Project - footer

 

Last Updated

Monday, 10-Nov-2008 15:14:12 MSTYou are visitor number

Since

August 15, 2002


� 2002-Present by Ann Allen Geoghegan

All rights reserved. This information may be used by libraries and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owner. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information. Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.


Information on these free web pages may be linked to but may not be copied other than for personal, not-for-profit research.


These pages may not be copied, altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from any "pay-for-view" site, or linked in such a manner as to appear to be an internal part of another site including but not limited to "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission

of the author and artist.

Contact the Webmaster:

 

County Coordinator: Ann Geoghegan

State Coordinator

Assistant State Coordinators or

 

Be a dear and Volunteer!